ISFFC 2013 PROGRAM

 

Σάββατο / Saturday    12.10.13    20:30

 

ΤΕΛΕΤΗ ΕΝΑΡΞΗΣ / OPENING CEREMONY

 

Hollywood Movie (IC)

Volker Schreiner

7'

Γερμανία / Germany

 

Dead End (NC)

Τώνιας Μισιαλή / Tonia Mishialli

15'

Κύπρος / Cyprus

 

Jonah (IC)

Kibwe Tevares

17'

Η.Β. / U.K.

 

The Chair (IC)

Grainger David

10'

Η.Π.Α. / U.S.A

 

Snail Trail (IC)

Philipp Artus

3'

Γερμανία / Germany

 

 

Death of a Shadow (IC)

Tom Van Avermaet

20'

Βέλγιο, Γαλλία /

Belgium, France

 

The Devil (IC)

Jean-Gabriel Périot

7'

Γαλλία / France

 

Nostalgic Z (IC)

Carl Boutellier

14'

Γαλλία / France

 

Momentum (IC)

Boris Seewald

7'

Γερμανία / Germany

 

First Yugoslavian

Cosmonaut (IC)

Rene Nuijens

3'

Ολλανδία, Σερβία /

The Netherlands, Serbia

Κυριακή / Sunday    13.10.13    20:30

 

 

 

Whispers (NC)

Αντρέας Κυριακού /

Andreas Kyriacou

25'

Κύπρος / Cyprus

 

Bear Me (IC)

Kasia Wilk

6'

Γερμανία, Πολωνία /

Germany, Poland

 

Comics at War (IC)

Thiago B. Mendonça,

Rafael Terpins

19'

Βραζιλία / Brazil

 

Second Wind (IC)

Sergey Tsyss

7'

Ρωσία / Russia

 

Hviezda (The Star) (IC)

Andrej Kolencik

19'

Σλοβακία / Slovakia

 

 

5 Ways to Die (NC)

Νταΐνα Παπαδάκη / Daina Papadaki

16'

Κύπρος / Cyprus

 

1982 (IC)

Yıldıray Yıldırım

7'

Τουρκία / Turkey

 

Bad Toys II (IC)

Daniel Brunet

6'

Γαλλία / France

 

Through the Lens of inkedKenny (IC)

Denize Galiao, Marie Elisa Scheidt

17'

Καναδάς / Canada

 

Dog Skin (IC)

Jacquet Nicolas

13'

Γαλλία / France

 

The Mass of Men (IC)

Gabriel Gauchet

17'

Η.Β. / U.K.

Δευτέρα / Monday    14.10.13    20:30

 

American Capitalism,

A Self Portrait (IC)

Thibault Le Texier

9'

Γαλλία, Η.Π.Α. / France, U.S.A.

 

Column (Kolona) (IC)

Ujkan Hysaj

22'

Κόσοβο / Kosovo

 

Περιπέτεια Ψυχής (NC)

Σταύρος Παπαγεωργίου /

Stavros Papageorgiou

11'

Κύπρος / Cyprus

 

Do you Have a Minute?

(Ce l'hai un minuto?) (IC)

Alessandro Bardani,

Luca Di Prospero

9'

Ιταλία / Italy

 

Sinceridad (IC)

Andrea Casaseca Ferrer

2'

Ισπανία / Spain

 

 

More Than Two Hours (IC)

Ali Asgari

15'

Ιράν / Iran

 

History of Virginity (IC)

Sophie Haller

6'

Ελβετία / Switzerland

 

Up or Down (NC)

Γιώργος Κουκουμάς /

Yiorgos Koukoumas

15'

Κύπρος / Cyprus

 

Sonntag (IC)

Jochen Kuhn

14'

Γερμανία / Germany

 

Juliette (IC)

Maud Lazzerini

17'

Γαλλία / France

Τρίτη / Tuesday    15.10.13    20:30

 

 

Nicoleta (IC)

Sonia Liza Kenterman

20'

Η.Β., Ελλάδα / U.K.,

Greece

 

The Captain (IC)

Nash Edgerton,

Spencer Susser

6'

Αυστραλία, Η.Π.Α. /

Australia, U.S.A.

 

Edmond was a Donkey (IC)

Frank Dion

15'

Γαλλία, Καναδάς /

France, Canada

 

Domino Effect (NC)

Μαρία Παπαχαραλάμπους,

Αχιλλέας Κεντώνης /

Maria Papacharalambous,

Achilleas Kentonis

15'

Κύπρος / Cyprus

 

And Death will be

Alright (IC)

Laurent Srey, Nicolas Lim

7'

Γαλλία / France

 

 

Night Shift (IC)

Zia Mandviwalla

14'

Νέα Ζηλανδία / New Zeland

 

Helmut (IC)

Eric Turpin, Rose Turpin

8'

Γαλλία / France

 

Newborn (NC)

Paris El-Said

15'

Κύπρος, U.K. / Cyprus, UK

 

Trespass (IC)

Paul Wenninger

11'

Αυστρία / Austria

 

House Party (Chefu') (IC)

Andrian Sitaru

18'

Ρουμανία / Romania

 

Gomşu (NC)

Kamil Saldum

5'

Κύπρος / Cyprus

Τετάρτη/ Wednesday    16.10.13    20:30

 

Riddle of the Black Cat (IC)

Jonathan Rinzler

9'

H.Π.Α. / U.S.A.

 

Όμικρον Θετικό /

Omikron Plus

Μιχάλης Γεωργιάδης /

Michalis Georgiades

12'

Κύπρος / Cyprus

 

Loot (IC)

Greg Rom

10'

Νότιος Αφρική / South Africa

 

Short Message (IC)

Vardan Danielyan

12'

Αρμενία / Armenia

 

Mountain in Shadow

(Montaña en Sombra ) (IC)

Lois Patiño

14'

Ισπανία / Spain

 

From Dad to Son (IC)

Nils Knoblich

6'

Γερμανία / Germany

 

 

Sisters (IC)

Martha Abad Blay

15'

Ολλανδία / The Netherlands

 

Not Funny (No Tiene Gracia) (IC)

Carlos Violade

14'

Ισπανία / Spain

 

Dancing Landscapes (NC)

Γιάννος Οικονόμου / Yiannos Economou

8'

Κύπρος / Cyprus

 

Legenda (IC)

Márton Szirmai

7'

Ουγγαρία / Hungary

 

Ephemeral (Efímera) (IC)

Diego Modino Hok

17'

Ισπανία / Spain

Πέμπτη / Thursday    17.10.13    20:30

 

Saloperie du Pruneaux (IC)

Rinaldo Marasco

18'

Ελβετία / Switzerland

 

Dad's Stick (IC)

John Smith

4'

H.Β. / U.K.

 

Πρώτος Έρωτας /

First Love (NC)

Σωτήρης Χρίστου /

Soteris Christou

7'

Κύπρος / Cyprus

 

Matilde (IC)

Vito Palmieri

10'

Ιταλία / Italy

 

The Course of Things (IC)

Claude Piguet,

Annelore Schneider

10'

Ελβετία / Switzerland

 

Gates of Life (IC)

Hannes Vartiainen,

Pekka Veikkolainen

6'

Φινλανδία / Finland

 

 

Lief Konijn (IC)

Camiel Schouwenaar

13'

Ολλανδία / The Netherlands

 

Debtfools (IC)

Φίλιππος Βαρδάκας, Δέσποινα Οικονομόπουλου / Filippos Vardakas, Despina Economopoulou

9'

Ελλάδα / Greece

 

Immortalizer (NC)

Μάριος Πιπερίδης / Marios Piperides

25'

Κύπρος / Cyprus

 

Between Regularity and Irregularity (IC)

Masahiro Tsutani

8'

Ιαπωνία / Japan

 

Doghouse (IC)

Morgan Bushe

16'

Ιρλανδία / Ireland

Παρασκευή / Friday    18.10.13    20:30

 

The Companion (IC)

Alvaro Delgado-Aparicio

23'

Περού / Peru

 

My Daddy is a Movie Director (IC)

German Roda

4'

Ισπανία / Spain

 

Συνθήκη 10/60 / Amendment 10/60 (IC)

Άκη Πολύζου / Akis Polyzos

22'

Ελλάδα / Greece

 

Double Take (IC)

Tobias Anderson

1'

Σουηδία / Sweden

 

Ziegenort (IC)

Tomasz Popakul

20'

Πολωνία / Poland

 

Voice Over (IC)

Martín Rosete

10'

Ισπανία / Spain

 

ΤΕΛΕΤΗ ΒΡΑΒΕΥΣΗΣ / AWARDS CEREMONY

 

ΠΑΡΤΥ ΛΗΞΗΣ / CLOSING PARTY