2018 Programme

Click on dates to view the shorts of the day.

20:30   Opening Ceremony

Little Manifesto against Solemn Cinema 14'
Deer Boy 15'
Atomkraftwerk Zwentendorf 17'

Negative Space 5'

Aria 14'

BREAK 15'

Counterfeit Kunkoo 15'

Fauve 16'

Panic Attack! 3'

Aquarium 15'

Aναδιοργάνωση | Rearrangement 9'

23:00   Opening Party

18:00 - 20:00

            Meet the Programmers

20:30  Disruption 25' 

My Mum's Bonkers 3'

All These Creatures 13'

The Monster 5'

Copa Loca 14'

About the Birds and the Bees 12'

BREAK 15'

Hairat 7'

Quidnunc 25'

Hypnodrom 5'

 32-Rbit 8'

Soma & Lil 11'

Return 19'

10:00  Children's Screenings **

(Until 11:00)

20:30   30 15'' 

Dreaming of Warsaw 16'

Prague: A Foreigners'

Perspective 5'

Down Is the New Up 13'

Cubeman 19'

BREAK 15'   

Shame 23'

Cyan, Magneta, Yellow 3'

White Trash 11'

Macanao 12'

Preposition 11'

23:00   EYE Film Institute

20:30  Broken 11'

The Way Things Go 20' 

Mtindo 3'

5 Years After the War 17'

Kiem Holijanda 14'

X 7'

BREAK 15'

Manicure 13'
The Bastards 16'

Bendito Machine VI 13'

Η Τομή | The Cut 15'

The Hymns of Muscovy 14'    

17:30 - 19:30  Κινηματογραφικές Αναγνώσεις | Words On Film (Παλιό ξυδάδικο |Old Vinegar House) 

20:30   Πέρα από τ'αστέρια | To the Moon and Back 12'

In Orbit 16'

Schoolyard Blues 17'

Late season 7'

Κάποτε ήμασταν αντάμα |  The Fairs 15'

BREAK 15'

The Mute 15'
L I S T E N 15' 

Grief (A Place None of Us Know Until We Reach It) 8'

Nightshade 14'

Teenage Threesome  4'

Wave 14'

National Competition

International Competition

Parallel Screenings

20:30   Hector Malot: The Last Day of the Year 23'

I Was Lost, Now I'm Not 4'

Prisoner of Society 15' 

The Transfer 22'

BREAK 15'

Transit 20'
Freedom 4'
In the Woods 13'
Like A Good Kid 20'

Lunch 5'

Batroun Mediterranean Film Festival Programme

20:30   Two Strangers Who Meet Five Times 12'

Down there 10'
Queer Animals 3'   
Dark Waves 20' 

The Sound 15'
 Wasteland 14'

21:45 AWARDS CEREMONY 

& Closing Party with Amaze Me Music Videos